Pre-War Automobilia, Books and Parts for Sale by dealer Galleria Style e Auto

Since October 2003 the collection cars of the former Automuseum Deventer houses in one of Douwe Egbert’s former factories. Douwe Egberst was and still is Holland’s foremost coffee and tobacco producer. The new house of this beautiful collection oldtimers hosted by Jan Bruijn and Fransje Versloot, is a wonderful building on the waterfront of the harbor of Joure, a charming town in the middle of Holland’s lake district, called Friesland. With design in mind, this collection of cars that includes early work of Belvalette and Rothschild, has been composed. Famous makes of the period 1895 – 1965 are represented by for example Delaunay Belleville, Bugatti and Hispano Suiza. Part of this collection rare cars is for sale, others are for exposition only. Next to the collection of cars, Galleria Style & Auto offers a vast collection of car related items such as posters, design drawings, brass lamps and special car parts. The accommodation of the Galleria can be used for special occasions and events. On the first floor however, the paintings of Fransje Versloot are shown. Galleria Style and Auto Slachtedijk 9, 8501 ZA Joure, The Netherlands

sort by ->   
Category
Select up or down
Car Make
Select up or down
Made by
Select up or down
Model Year
Select up or down
Loc
Select up or down
Price advertiser
Select up or down
Rolls-Royce  books for sale for Rolls-Royce Phantom books Rolls-Royce Phantom Rolls-Royce   1910-1930   NL   EUR 22 Galleria Style e Auto

Rolls-Royce books for sale for Rolls-Royce Phantom

Automobile Quarterly ROLLS-ROYCE PHANTOM III edition. RR PIII story, also Enzo Ferrari’s scudera days, Austin-Healy Fours and more.
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sale for A variety of cyclecars books A variety of cyclecars . Unidentified manufacturer   1910-1930   NL   EUR 22 Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sale for A variety of cyclecars

Automobile Quarterly BROOKLANDS edition. Many pages on the famous race track and the aero-engined giants that raced there.
Napier  books for sale for Napier books Napier Napier   1900-1930   NL   EUR 22 Galleria Style e Auto

Napier books for sale for Napier

Automobile Quarterly NAPIER edition. The Napier story and beautiful pictures of the Gordon Bennett race cars.
Edmunds & Jones corp.  tail lights for sale for Ford tail lights Ford Edmunds & Jones corp.   1905-1915   NL   EUR 350 Galleria Style e Auto

Edmunds & Jones corp. tail lights for sale for Ford

Two E&J tail lights as used on early T Ford, with clear,green and red lenses. Sold separately as one needs only one per car. Good condition. Euro 350,- each plus shipping
CM Hallamp Co  side-lamps for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer side-lamps A Unidentified Manufacturer CM Hallamp Co   1900-1930   NL   EUR 950 Galleria Style e Auto

CM Hallamp Co side-lamps for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer

Pair of C.M. Hall side lamps, model 043, early american lamps in very good condition, matching pair. Euro 950,- plus shipping
J W Brown Company  side-lamps for sale for Ford side-lamps Ford J W Brown Company   1905-1915   NL   EUR 500 Galleria Style e Auto

J W Brown Company side-lamps for sale for Ford

Single side lamp (left side) for Ford made by the J.W. Brown Co. Rare and original, no reproduction. Euro 500,- plus shipping
Alfa Romeo  books for sale for Alfa Romeo books Alfa Romeo Alfa Romeo   1925-1940   NL   EUR 50 Galleria Style e Auto

Alfa Romeo books for sale for Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo book produced to accompany the Exhibition \"Alfa Romeo The Essence of Beauty\" at the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam in 1995. [Softcover]Automobilia 1995, 131 Pages, ISBN 8879600745 Four langu
Motorbooks.  books for sale for A variety of cyclecars books A variety of cyclecars Motorbooks.   1910-1930   NL   EUR 100 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for A variety of cyclecars

50 Ans de Motocyclettes françaises [Hardcover] by Dominique Pascal Éditions E/P/A 1979. ISBN 2-85120-085-2. Good quality book on early French motorcycles, Clément, DFR, Peugeot and many more. Also
Motorbooks.  books for sale for Harley-Davidson mc books Harley-Davidson mc Motorbooks.   1930-1950   NL   EUR 85 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for Harley-Davidson mc

Set of Harley-Davidson books; Harley-Davidson A tree-dimensional tribute to an American icon ISBN 1-58117-013-0; Harley-Davidson ISBN 0-85429-261-6; Cult of the Harley-Davidson ISBN 0-84045-463-8. Ver
Motorbooks. Norton & B.S.A books for sales for BSA mc books BSA mc Motorbooks.   1910-1930   NL   EUR 65 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. Norton & B.S.A books for sales for BSA mc

Set of two motorcycle books by Bob Holiday: Norton Story ISBN 0-85059-085-x; The story of BSA motor cycles ISBN 0-85059-277-1. Patrick Stephens London 1972 &1978 resp. Both in very good condition
Motorbooks.  books for sale for A variety of cyclecars books A variety of cyclecars Motorbooks.   1920-1930   NL   EUR 40 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for A variety of cyclecars

Set of 4 \"The book of the….\" 250c.c. B.S.A., Velocette, AMC Singles, B.S.A. Bantham. [Softcover] Sir Isaac Pitman&Sons Ltd. London. Very good condition.
Motorbooks.  books for sale for A variety of cyclecars books A variety of cyclecars Motorbooks.   1930-1950   NL   EUR 35 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for A variety of cyclecars

Les motos et la guerre [Softcover] by Jaques Borgé& Nicolas Viasnoff. Balland 1976. Very Good condition. French language.
Motorbooks.  books for sale for A variety of cyclecars books A variety of cyclecars Motorbooks.   1920-1930   NL   EUR 250 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for A variety of cyclecars

Set of 9 motorcycle books. Including: Brough Superior SS100; Classic Motorbikes; Best of British; Historic Motorcycles; Early Riders; Great British Motorcycles of the fifties; Motor Cycle Racing; Moto
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer books A Unidentified Manufacturer . Unidentified manufacturer   1900-1930   NL   EUR 150 Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer

Set of 3 Dutch bicycle booklets and a set of c50 pages depicting old Dutch bicycle adverts. Contains antiquarian booklet \"De geschiedenis van Burgers Deventer is de geschiedenis van de fiets\" by G.
Motorbooks.  books for sale for A variety of cyclecars books A variety of cyclecars Motorbooks.   1900-1930   NL   EUR 100 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for A variety of cyclecars

Set of 5 Dutch motorcycle booklets. Contains antiquarian booklet \"De Motorfiets\" by F. Emons. Altink's Boekhandel - Amsterdam 1913. Very good condition. Dutch language.
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer books A Unidentified Manufacturer . Unidentified manufacturer   1900-1930   NL   EUR 40 Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer

Set of 2 French bicycle books: Le Cyclisme, Editions Jadault et fils 1978; La Petite Reine, Museé de l'Affiche. Paris 1978 ISBN 2-901422-06-3. Both in very good quality. French language.
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer books A Unidentified Manufacturer . Unidentified manufacturer   1900-1930   NL   EUR 65 Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer

Set of 5 English bicycle books. Containing: Bicycling 1874 (1970 reprint); Cycles in colour (1978); Discovering Old Bicycles (1973); Early Bicycles; King of the Road (1975). All in very good condition
Motorbooks.  books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer books A Unidentified Manufacturer Motorbooks.   1900-1930   NL   EUR 165 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer

Set of 2 motorcycle books by IXION: \"Reminiscences of motor cycling\" ,EP Publishing Ltd.(1973) ISBN 0-85409-886-0; \"Motor Cycle Cavalcade\", S.R. Publishers Ltd.(republished 1971)ISBN 0-85409-695-7
Bugatti  books for sale for Bugatti books Bugatti Bugatti   1910-1930   NL   EUR 50 Galleria Style e Auto

Bugatti books for sale for Bugatti

Bugatti issue of the Automobile Quarterly (1967, No 1) edition, includes several different articles about Bugatti (other articles on other makes also in this edition, but mainly Bugatti). Also include
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sales for A Unidentified Manufacturer books A Unidentified Manufacturer . Unidentified manufacturer   1890-1900   NL   EUR 70 Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sales for A Unidentified Manufacturer

Mit dem Rad durch zwei Jahrhunderte [Hardcover] AT Verlag Aarau. Stuttgart (1979) ISBN 3-85502038-8. Excellent/mint condition in original mailing box. German language.
Amilcar  radiators (& parts) for sale for Amilcar radiators (& parts) Amilcar Amilcar   1920-1930   NL   EUR 250 Galleria Style e Auto

Amilcar radiators (& parts) for sale for Amilcar

Radiator shell for Amilcar, unrestored, needs work
Amilcar  bonnet (bootlid) for sale for Amilcar bonnet (bootlid) Amilcar Amilcar   1920-1930   NL   EUR 1500 Galleria Style e Auto

Amilcar bonnet (bootlid) for sale for Amilcar

Bonnet for Amilcar, complete, good condition with original cathces
Amilcar  dashboard & interior for sale for Amilcar dashboard & interior Amilcar Amilcar   1920-1930   NL   EUR 1000 Galleria Style e Auto

Amilcar dashboard & interior for sale for Amilcar

Original Amilcar bulkhead, stamped 70230 for type G, some work but very usable
Motorbooks.  books for sale for Frera books Frera Motorbooks.   1905-1915   NL   EUR 100 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for Frera

Tutto Frera [Hardcover]. By Benito Renzo Battilani and Silvio Pizzo. Two volumes, in box. Volume I; 347 pages, volume 2; 160 pages. Italian language. Brand new, still in original packaging.
Motorbooks.  books for sale for Gilera mc books Gilera mc Motorbooks.   1910-1930   NL   EUR 35 Galleria Style e Auto

Motorbooks. books for sale for Gilera mc

Gilera, Cento anni di storia. Da Masetti, Duke, Liberati a Poggiali e Simoncelli [Hardcover] By Daniela Confalonieri & Michele Losito. 2009, 304 pages. ISBN 978-88-95684-12-3. Italian language. Mint
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sale for A variety of cyclecars books A variety of cyclecars . Unidentified manufacturer   1900-1930   NL   EUR 10 Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sale for A variety of cyclecars

A variety of Automobile Quarterly editions. Vol 14 - Vol 17 & Vol 25 - Vol 28 complete, many more available, please ask. Very nice condition. €10,- each.
Cadillac  books for sale for Cadillac books Cadillac Cadillac   1920-1930   NL   EUR 25 Galleria Style e Auto

Cadillac books for sale for Cadillac

Cadillac, standard of the world: The complete seventy-year history, (An Automobile quarterly library series book) (Hardcover) by Maurice D Hendry (Author) Second edition. Dust jacket damaged, overall
Duesenberg  books for sale for Duesenberg books Duesenberg Duesenberg   1910-1930   NL   EUR 225 Galleria Style e Auto

Duesenberg books for sale for Duesenberg

Duesenberg (Hardcover) by Dennis Adler (2004)Like new condition
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer books A Unidentified Manufacturer . Unidentified manufacturer   1900-1930   NL   EUR 25 Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sale for A Unidentified Manufacturer

Behind the wheel: The magic and manners of early motoring [Hardcover]Edward John Barrington Douglas-Scott-Montagu Montagu of Beaulieu (Author) 224 pages Publisher: Paddington Press (1977)
. Unidentified manufacturer  books for sales for A Unidentified Manufacturer books A Unidentified Manufacturer . Unidentified manufacturer   1925-1940   NL   EUR Galleria Style e Auto

. Unidentified manufacturer books for sales for A Unidentified Manufacturer

U.S. Military Wheeled Vehicles [Hardcover]Fred W. Crismon (Author) Crestline Publishing 1983. Mint condition

NEW vehicles and parts are marked GREEN,
SOLD and UNLISTED vehicles and parts are marked TOO LATE!

Latest Post War Part for sale by Galleria Style e Auto Show all Post War Parts for sale by Galleria Style e Auto
BMW books  books Motorbooks. BMW   1950-1960 NL EUR 15 Dealer

BMW books for sale

The BMW Story [Hardcover] Phoebus Publishing 1977. ISBN 0-7026-0054-7 Very good condition. English language....